CBS Sports Radio
12:00 - 5:00 AM

Sports Schedule


(Local and National)

WTSN Local Sports Update!



Gronk will spike anything (for charity)





WRESTLEMANIA 31!


Sting battles NH Native HHH 


Daniel Bryan and Dolph Ziggler trade blows in a Ladder Match


John Cena was in trouble here, but prevailed over Rusnev for the US Title





NBA STANDINGS 3/26/15: 

 
2014-2015 CONFERENCE REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Eastern W L PCT GB CONF DIV HOME ROAD L 10 STREAK
Atlanta1se 54 17 0.761 0.0 33-9 10-2 30-5 24-12 5-5 W 1
Cleveland2x 47 26 0.644 8.0 29-14 8-5 26-9 21-17 8-2 W 4
Chicago3x 44 29 0.603 11.0 27-16 7-6 23-14 21-15 5-5 W 2
Toronto4x 42 30 0.583 12.5 29-16 11-2 24-13 18-17 4-6 L 2
Washington5 40 32 0.556 14.5 25-19 8-6 25-11 15-21 5-5 L 4
Milwaukee6 35 36 0.493 19.0 24-18 5-8 20-14 15-22 3-7 W 1
Miami7 33 38 0.465 21.0 21-21 4-9 17-18 16-20 6-4 W 1
Boston8 31 40 0.437 23.0 19-23 9-4 18-18 13-22 6-4 L 1
Indiana 31 40 0.437 23.0 23-21 7-7 18-18 13-22 4-6 W 1
Brooklyn 30 40 0.429 23.5 18-24 8-6 12-20 18-20 5-5 W 1
Charlotte 30 40 0.429 23.5 22-19 7-5 16-19 14-21 3-7 L 2
Detroit 27 44 0.380 27.0 18-23 6-7 15-21 12-23 4-6 W 3
Orlandoo 22 51 0.301 33.0 13-32 4-11 12-24 10-27 2-8 L 2
Philadelphiao 18 54 0.250 36.5 12-32 2-13 12-24 6-30 5-5 W 1
New Yorko 14 58 0.194 40.5 8-34 4-9 9-26 5-32 2-8 L 5

Can the Celtics get into the playoffs?





Portsmouth- back in the title game! Coach Jim Mulvey is all smiles... 


Photo: Justin McIsaac! 

Portsmouth beat Lebanon 56-41 to advance to the D2 State Title Game against Bishop Brady, hear the action on WTSN Saturday at 12 pm! 




CONGRATULATIONS TO DOVER! STATE CHAMPS!!!







WHO'S READY FOR A DOVER & SPAULDING CHAMPIONSHIP GAME?!!??!




Spaulding is undefeated, 20-0-0


Dover is looking for their 6th State Title! 

 
SATURDAY 3/14 --  D2 State Hockey Championship Game Spaulding vs Dover!!!! 2:30pm
 





PROJECTED D2 BOYS HOOP TOURNAMENT SEEDS

These come from Joe Marchilena, from his website nh-highschoolsports.com


 

Tournament field

  1. Portsmouth (17-1, 3.7778) – head-to-head
  2. Manchester West (17-1, 3.7778)
  3. Bishop Brady (14-4, 3.1111) – rating vs. tournament teams
  4. Lebanon (14-4, 3.1111) – rating vs. tournament teams
  5. Merrimack Valley (14-4, 3.1111)
  6. Windham (13.5, 2.8889)
  7. Coe-Brown (12-6, 2.6667)
  8. Hanover (11-7, 2.4444) – head-to-head
  9. Milford (11-7, 2.4444)
  10. Goffstown (9-9, 2.0000) – rating vs. tournament teams
  11. Kennett (9-9, 2.0000)
  12. Hollis Brookline (7-11, 1.5556)
  13. Oyster River (6-12, 1.3333) – rating vs. tournament teams
  14. Souhegan (6-12, 1.3333) – rating vs. tournament teams
  15. St. Thomas (6-12, 1.3333)
  16. ConVal (5-13, 1.1111)

Projected Pairings

Note: These are not official. The NHIAA will release official pairings.

  • No. 16 ConVal at No. 1 Portsmouth
  • No. 9 Milford at No. 8 Hanover
  • No. 13 Oyster River at No. 4 Lebanon
  • No. 12 Hollis Brookline at No. 5 Merrimack Valley
  • No. 15 St. Thomas at No. 2 Manchester West
  • No. 10 Goffstown at No. 7 Coe-Brown
  • No. 14 Souhegan at No. 3 Bishop Brady
  • No. 11 Kennett at No. 6 Windham



SCORES FROM 3/5/15

D2 GIRLS PLAYOFFS

#13 STA 45 #4 ORHS 41, Reagan Williams 17 for STA who gets #5 Pembroke in the Quarterfinals

#1 CBNA rolled over #16 HB 58-40  Jen Schlim and Abby Ahern both had 16

#9 Portsmouth beat #8 MV 56-48 in OT, Libby Underwood 27  Travel to CBNA

D4 BOYS PLAYOFFS

#4 Epping 63 #13 Pittsburg-Caanan 44 , host #6 Groveton

Regular Season Boys

Portsmouth 70 Kingswood 43 





D3 Boys Basketball Brackets

 
 
2015 Boys Basketball - Division III Tournament
Click on a team name or 'Game Info' to see information about each game, including site, date and time.

First Round Second Round Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Finals Champion
1) Pelham   1) Pelham  
Game Info
Game Info
Game Info
 
32) Bye  
16) Laconia  
Game Info
17) Prospect Mountain  
8) Gilford   8) Gilford  
Game Info
25) Bye  
9) Hopkinton   9) Hopkinton  
24) Bye  
4) Newport   4) Newport  
Game Info
Game Info
29) Bye  
13) Raymond  
Game Info
20) Sanborn   
5) Mascenic    5) Mascenic   
Game Info
28) Bye  
12) Mascoma Valley    12) Mascoma Valley   
21) Bye  
2) Berlin   2) Berlin  
Game Info
Game Info
Game Info
31) Bye  
15) Stevens  
Game Info
18) Inter-Lakes  
7) Winnisquam    7) Winnisquam   
Game Info
26) Bye  
10) Farmington   10) Farmington  
23) Bye  
3) Conant   3) Conant  
Game Info
Game Info
30) Bye  
14) Bow  
Game Info
19) Kearsarge   
6) Campbell   6) Campbell  
Game Info
27) Bye  
11) Franklin   11) Franklin  
22) Bye  
 



D4 Boys Basketball Brackets

 
First Round Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Finals Champion
1) Littleton  
Date: 3/6/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Home of Higher Seed
Game Info
Game Info
Game Info
 
16) Hinsdale  
8) Woodsville  
Date: 3/6/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Home of Higher Seed
Game Info
9) Moultonborough  
4) Wilton-Lyndeborough  
Date: 3/6/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Home of Higher Seed
Game Info
Game Info
13) Profile School  
5) Colebrook  
Date: 3/6/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Home of Higher Seed
Game Info
12) Nute  
2) Derryfield   
Game Info
Game Info
Game Info
15) Lin-Wood  
7) Portsmouth Christian at Dover   
Game Info
10) Newmarket Jr-Sr  
3) Epping  
Game Info
Game Info
14) Canaan-Pittsburg  
6) Groveton  
Game Info
11) Sunapee  




Girls Hockey Brackets

 
Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Finals Champion
1) Hanover   1) Hanover  
Date: 3/14/15; 10:00 a.m.
Place: Verizon Wireless Arena
Game Info
 
8) Bye  
4) Exeter  
Date: 3/10/15; 7:30 p.m.
Place: Everett Arena
Game Info
5) Lebanon  
2) Berlin-Gorham  
Date: 3/10/15; 5:30 p.m.
Place: Everett Arena
Game Info
  
7) St.Thomas-Dover  
3) Bishop Brady-Trinity  
Date: 3/10/15; 5:30 p.m.
Place: Everett Arena
Game Info
6) Concord  
 




D1 Hockey Brackets

 

First Round Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Finals Champion
1) Salem   1) Salem  
Date: 3/11/15; 7:30 p.m.
Place: JFK Coliseum
Game Info
Date: 3/14/15; 4:30 p.m.
Place: Verizon Wireless Arena
Game Info
 
16) Bye  
8) Bishop Guertin  
Date: 3/7/15; 4:00 p.m.
Place: Salem
Game Info
9) Hanover  
4) Bedford   4) Bedford  
Date: 3/11/15; 7:30 p.m.
Place: JFK Coliseum
Game Info
13) Bye  
5) Manchester Memorial   5) Manchester Memorial  
12) Bye  
2) Pinkerton    2) Pinkerton   
Date: 3/11/15; 5:30 p.m.
Place: JFK Coliseum
Game Info
Date: 3/14/15; 4:30 p.m.
Place: Verizon Wireless Arena
Game Info
15) Bye  
7) Exeter  
Date: 3/7/15; 4:00 p.m.
Place: Pinkerton
Game Info
10) Nashua North  
3) Concord   3) Concord  
Date: 3/11/15; 5:30 p.m.
Place: JFK Coliseum
Game Info
14) Bye  
6) St. Thomas Aquinas   6) St. Thomas Aquinas  
11) Bye  




D2 Hockey Brackets

 
2015 Boys Ice Hockey - Division II Tournament
Click on a team name or 'Game Info' to see information about each game, including site, date and time.

First Round Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Finals Champion
1) Spaulding   1) Spaulding  
Date: 3/11/15; 7:30 p.m.
Place: Rinks at Exeter
Game Info
Date: 3/14/15; 2:30 p.m.
Place: Verizon Wireless Arena
Game Info
 
16) Bye  
8) Keene  
Date: 3/7/15; 4:00 p.m.
Place: Spaulding
Game Info
9) Goffstown  
4) Windham   4) Windham  
Date: 3/11/15; 7:30 p.m.
Place: Rinks at Exeter
Game Info
13) Bye  
5) Bow   5) Bow  
12) Bye  
2) Merrimack   2) Merrimack  
Date: 3/11/15; 5:30 p.m.
Place: Rinks at Exeter
Game Info
Date: 3/14/15; 2:30 p.m.
Place: Verizon Wireless Arena
Game Info
15) Bye  
7) Kingswood   
Date: 3/7/15; 3:00 p.m.
Place: Merrimack
Game Info
10) Winnacunnet  
3) Dover   3) Dover  
Date: 3/11/15; 5:30 p.m.
Place: Rinks at Exeter
Game Info
14) Bye  
6) Lebanon   6) Lebanon  
11) Bye  





Local Scores from 2/25/15

Hockey

Dover 5 Windham 0 Kieran Lombard 2 G     

Winnacunnet 5 Kingswood 4       

ORHS 2 Timberlane 1   

Concord 2 STA 0

Hoops

Portsmouth 65 Bishop Brady 63   OT      Shon Parham floater at the buzzer

Newmarket 68 Nute 38   

Farmington 73  White Mountains 56




UNH Press release on Men's Basketball Ticket Sales

Tickets For Men’s Hoops America East Championship Quarterfinal (March 4; 7 p.m.) Available Now
 
DURHAM, N.H. - The University of New Hampshire men's basketball team is set to host a quarterfinal round game (March 4; 7 p.m.) of the America East Championship at Lundholm Gymnasium for the first time in 20 years.
Tickets are available now and are only $15 for adults, $10 for season ticket holders, military personnel, alumni, faculty, staff and senior citizens (60+), and $5 for students/youth (ages 3-12). Tickets can be purchased at UNHWildcats.com/tickets, by calling the Whittemore Center Arena Box Office at, 603-862-4000, extension 5 or in person at the Whittemore Center Arena Box Office. The Box Office is open Monday through Friday, 10am-5pm. If you are in need of accessible seating, please call the Box Office to place your order.
The University of Maine is in town for Alumni/Senior Day on Feb. 28 at 1 p.m. to close out the 2014-15 regular season for the Wildcats. The first 500 UNH students in attendance will receive a free ticket to the upcoming AE Quarterfinal on March. 4.
The first round matchup is to be determined with standings still up for grabs and regular season games finishing on Saturday (Feb. 28).
The Wildcats have the best record since the 1994-95 team went 19-9 overall and 11-5 in the North Atlantic Conference. Ten home wins this season is tied for the most in program history with the 1982-83 season. UNH currently ranks first in the America East in scoring offense (67.6), 3-point field goal percentage (36.6), 3-point field goal defense (30.0) and defensive rebounding (27.4).
If you are interested in tickets to the last home game of the regular season against Maine or want to buy your America East Championship quarterfinal tickets ahead of time, visit UNHWildcats.com/tickets or call 603-862-4000, extension 5. For the most up-to-date information on the UNH men's basketball program, check out UNHWildcats.com.
-UNH-





Scores from 2/24/15

GIRLS HOOPS

D4 PLAYOFFS
Moultonborough 41 PCA 34 Lindsay Towle 13

Nute 36 Newmarket 29 Alisha Flannagan 13 Nute Travels to Littleton Friday for the Q Finals


Portsmouth 39 Bishop Brady 20 Libby Underwood 15         

STA 46 West 34
BG 70 Spaulding 35 Emily Benway 20 for SHS

BOYS HOOPS

Spaulding 73 BG 60 Anthony Ciccotelli 19    

Kennett 82 STA 57 Matt Baker 17

Sanborn 62 Somersworth 41   
     
Winacunnet 49 Alvirne 47

GIRLS HOCKEY

Berlin/Gorham 4 STA/Dover 1

BOYS HOCKEY

Westernn Maine Class A Q- Final

Noble/Wells 6 South Portland 3  Dean Pratt Hat Trick




D3 Girls Tourney bracket:

 
 
2015 Girls Basketball - Division IV Tournament
Click on a team name or 'Game Info' to see information about each game, including site, date and time.

First Round Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Finals Champion
1) Sunapee  
Date: 2/27/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Home of Higher Seed
Game Info
Date: 3/2/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Plymouth State University
Game Info
Date: 3/7/15; 12:00 p.m.
Place: Plymouth State University
Game Info
 
16) Gorham  
8) Portsmouth Christian at Dover   
Date: 2/27/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Home of Higher Seed
Game Info
9) Moultonborough  
4) Littleton  
Date: 2/27/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Home of Higher Seed
Game Info
Date: 3/2/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Plymouth State University
Game Info
13) Lisbon   
5) Nute  
Date: 2/27/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Home of Higher Seed
Game Info
12) Newmarket Jr-Sr  
2) Colebrook  
Date: 2/27/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Home of Higher Seed
Game Info
Date: 3/2/15; 5:30 p.m.
Place: Plymouth State University
Game Info
Date: 3/7/15; 12:00 p.m.
Place: Plymouth State University
Game Info
15) Epping  
7) Woodsville  
Date: 2/27/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Home of Higher Seed
Game Info
10) Hinsdale  
3) Groveton  
Date: 2/27/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Home of Higher Seed
Game Info
Date: 3/2/15; 5:30 p.m.
Place: Plymouth State University
Game Info
14) Wilton-Lyndeborough  
6) Pittsfield  
Date: 2/27/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Home of Higher Seed
Game Info
11) Concord Christian  
 






D4 Girls Tourney bracket:

 
 
2015 Girls Basketball - Division IV Tournament
Click on a team name or 'Game Info' to see information about each game, including site, date and time.

First Round Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Finals Champion
1) Sunapee  
Date: 2/27/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Home of Higher Seed
Game Info
Date: 3/2/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Plymouth State University
Game Info
Date: 3/7/15; 12:00 p.m.
Place: Plymouth State University
Game Info
 
16) Gorham  
8) Portsmouth Christian at Dover   
Date: 2/27/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Home of Higher Seed
Game Info
9) Moultonborough  
4) Littleton  
Date: 2/27/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Home of Higher Seed
Game Info
Date: 3/2/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Plymouth State University
Game Info
13) Lisbon   
5) Nute  
Date: 2/27/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Home of Higher Seed
Game Info
12) Newmarket Jr-Sr  
2) Colebrook  
Date: 2/27/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Home of Higher Seed
Game Info
Date: 3/2/15; 5:30 p.m.
Place: Plymouth State University
Game Info
Date: 3/7/15; 12:00 p.m.
Place: Plymouth State University
Game Info
15) Epping  
7) Woodsville  
Date: 2/27/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Home of Higher Seed
Game Info
10) Hinsdale  
3) Groveton  
Date: 2/27/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Home of Higher Seed
Game Info
Date: 3/2/15; 5:30 p.m.
Place: Plymouth State University
Game Info
14) Wilton-Lyndeborough  
6) Pittsfield  
Date: 2/27/15; 7:00 p.m.
Place: Home of Higher Seed
Game Info
11) Concord Christian  
 





Busy trade dealine yesterday in the NBA:

 

ON FEB. 19

Goran Dragic traded to Miami

  • HEAT GET: Goran Dragic, Zoran Dragic
  • SUNS GET: John Salmons, Justin Hamilton, Danny Granger, 2017 (top-7) and 2021 (unprotected) first-round picks
  • PELICANS GET: Norris Cole, Shawne Williams

Michael Carter-Williams to Milwaukee, Brandon Knight to Phoenix

  • SUNS GET: Brandon Knight, Kendall Marshall
  • BUCKS GET: Michael Carter-Williams, Miles Plumlee, Tyler Ennis
  • 76ERS GET: 2015 first-round pick via Lakers (top-5 protected)

Kevin Garnett traded back to Timberwolves

  • TO MINNESOTA: Kevin Garnett
  • TO BROOKLYN: Thaddeus Young

Reggie Jackson to Detroit, Enes Kanter to Oklahoma City

  • PISTONS GET: Reggie Jackson
  • THUNDER GET: Enes Kanter, Kyle Singler, D.J. Augustin, Steve Novak
  • JAZZ GET: Kendrick Perkins, Grant Jerrett, future OKC first-round pick, future DET second-round pick

Arron Afflalo traded to Blazers

  • TO PORTLAND: Arron Afflalo, Alonzo Gee
  • TO DENVER: Thomas Robinson, Will Barton, Victor Claver, 2016 first-round pick (lottery protected)

Isaiah Thomas to Celtics

  • TO BOSTON: Isaiah Thomas
  • TO PHOENIX: Marcus Thornton, 2016 first-round pick (via Cleveland)

K.J. McDaniels to Houston

  • TO HOUSTON: K.J. McDaniels
  • TO PHILADELPHIA: Isaiah Canaan, second-round pick

Tayshaun Prince to Detroit

  • TO DETROIT: Tayshaun Prince
  • TO BOSTON: Jonas Jerekbo, Luigi Datone

JaVale McGee traded to 76ers

  • TO PHILADELPHIA: JaVale McGee, 2015 first-round pick (top-18 protected)
  • TO DENVER: Rights to Cenk Akyol

Andre Miller traded to Kings

  • TO SACRAMENTO: Andre Miller
  • TO WASHINGTON: Ramon Sessions

Pablo Prigioni to Houston

  • TO NEW YORK: Alexey Shved, two second-round picks
  • TO HOUSTON: Pablo Prigioni
 



Scores from 2/17/15

Boys Basketball

Spaulding 65 Bedford 36, Berry 16 Ciccotelli 12

Portsmouth 76 ORHS 35 Cody Graham 21

Farmington 64 Franklin 55 Tanner Gibbs 26 

PCA 57 Pittsfield 48 Bontemps 16

Pelham 81 Somersworth 42     

Londonderry 92 Dover 55

Girls Hoops

Somersworth 44 Pelham 34  Emily Francouer 17

Nute 50 W/L 29  Alisha Flannagan 17   

STA 60 Timberlane 42

HOCKEY

Boys:    Winacunnet 6 Timberlane 5     

Girls: Berlin/Gorham 2 STA/Dover 1  



Scores from 2/16/15

Hockey

Spaulding 10 Pembroke/Cambell 0 Justin Jewell,  Shaun Cormier 2 G   Spaulding is  13-0

Exeter 4 Nashua North 0

Hoops

Girls

CBNA 50 Plymouth 23  Jen Schlim 12 points CBNA 15-0

Nute 52 Lin-wood 18

Somersworth 50 Inter-Lakes 21

Boys

Londonderry 65  Winnacunnet 56

CBNA 46 Plymouth 22





HS Sports Schedule Coming Up:

Weds 2/18 HS Hockey Dover vs Portsmouth/Newmarket 3:50 pm
 
Friday 2/20 HS Basketball Spaulding vs Trinity 6:20 pm
 
Saturday 2/21 HS Hockey Spaulding v Kingswood 7:20 pm
 
Wednesday 2/25 HS Hockey Dover v Windham 5:50 pm
 
Friday 2/27 Girls D4 Quarter Final (if necessary) 6:50 pm
 
Saturday 2/28 D3 Girls Quarter Final (if necessary) 6:50 pm




HS Scores from 2/11/15

Hockey

Spaulding 9 Timberlane 0 Alex Turgeron Hat Trick

Goffstown 4 Dover 3      

Salem 2 STA 1 OT     

Noble/Wells 11 Marshwood/Traip 1 Dean Pratt 4 G (100 points)

Merrimack 5 Winacunnet 0

Boys Hoops

Prospect Mt 61 Som 48       

PCA 72 Nute 32   Bontemps 23      

Newmarket 57 Moltonborough 47

Sunapee 69 Epping 66   Isaiah Chappell of Sunapee 38

Girls Hoops

Goffstown 40 Portsmouth 39        

Nute 55 PCA 25  Shannon St Lawernce 17 for Nute 





NFL Films president Ed Sabol passed away yesterday at the age of 98 - here's the episode of "A Football Life" dedicated to him:

 


No HS Sports today- but here's the standings:

D1 Hockey

 
 School   W   L   T   Points   Rating 
Salem 11 0 1 46.00 3.8333
Concord 10 2 0 40.00 3.3333
Bedford 9 3 0 36.00 3.0000
Pinkerton 8 3 1 34.00 2.8333
Nashua North 7 4 0 28.00 2.5455
St. Thomas Aquinas 7 5 0 28.00 2.3333
Bishop Guertin 6 5 0 24.00 2.1818
Manchester Memorial 6 5 1 26.00 2.1667
Londonderry 6 6 0 24.00 2.0000
Exeter 5 5 1 22.00 2.0000
Trinity 4 9 0 16.00 1.2308
Bishop Brady 3 9 0 12.00 1.0000
Pelham-Alvirne 3 9 0 12.00 1.0000
Manchester Central 2 9 1 10.00 0.8333
Hanover 2 8 0 8.00 0.8000
Nashua South 1 8 1 6.00 0.6000
 


D2 Hockey

 
 School   W   L   T   Points   Rating 
Spaulding 11 0 0 44.00 4.0000
Windham 12 2 0 48.00 3.4286
Dover 10 3 0 40.00 3.0769
Bow 10 4 0 41.00 2.9286
Merrimack 7 4 0 29.00 2.6364
Kingswood 7 4 2 32.00 2.4615
Keene 7 5 0 28.00 2.3333
Goffstown 6 5 1 26.00 2.1667
Winnacunnet 5 5 0 20.00 2.0000
Lebanon 4 6 2 20.00 1.6667
Hollis-Brookline-Derryfield 4 7 0 16.00 1.4545
Portsmouth-Newmarket 3 8 1 14.00 1.1667
Timberlane 3 9 0 12.00 1.0000
Oyster River 1 9 2 8.00 0.6667
Somersworth-Coe-Brown 1 11 0 4.00 0.3333
Pembroke-Campbell 0 11 0 0.00 0.0000
 


Girls Hockey

 
 School   W   L   T   Points   Rating 
Hanover 12 1 1 50.00 3.5714
Berlin-Gorham 11 2 0 44.00 3.3846
Exeter 7 4 0 28.00 2.5455
Bishop Brady-Trinity 7 5 0 28.00 2.3333
Concord 7 5 0 28.00 2.3333
St.Thomas-Dover 7 5 0 28.00 2.3333
Lebanon 6 5 0 24.00 2.1818
Manchester Central 5 6 0 20.00 1.8182
Souhegan 5 7 0 20.00 1.6667
Bishop Guertin 3 9 0 12.00 1.0000
Oyster River 3 9 0 12.00 1.0000
Kingswood 1 6 0 4.00 0.5714
ConVal 0 10 0 0.00 0.0000
 




Check out some of the Sound FX from Super Bowl 49

http://www.nfl.com/videos/nfl-films-sound-efx/0ap3000000469041/Super-Bowl-Sound-


Some highlights from the parade yesterday.....



I like Jules doing the Hogan pose




I get the feeling Edleman miiiiiiight have had a drink or two before the parade. 




Nice hat, Gronk


Now this is great.... 


Thought Gronk wore #87? He must've been in a hurry. 


Awwwwwww.... 

HS Scores from 2/3/15

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Nobel 39-29 over Massabesic 

Oyster River 73, Hollis-Brookline 54 Sara Messler 24

Marshwood 63, Sanford 45

PCA 39, Derryfield 20 Nikki Dudley 11 points

Bishop Guertin 62, Dover 45 Mercedes McDermott had 16

Nashua North 69, Spaulding 46

BOYS BASKETBALL

Farmington 67, Prospect Mountain 53  Shaine Bodio 15 points

St. Thomas 64, Merrimack Valley 63 Schuyler Hedberg 23              

BG 69 Dover 52

Spaulding 72, Nashua North 59  Darian Berry 25 points

Hollis-Brookline 54, Oyster River 42         

Noble 63, Massabesic 57 (3 OTs)

Campbell 74, Somersworth 36    

Derryfield 51, Portsmouth Christian 42 Eric Bontemps 12 points

BOYS HOCKEY      

St. Thomas 3, Memorial 2   Dakota Pidgeon scored with two minutes to play
GIRLS HOCKEY  

STA/Dover 5, Kingswood 0  Chelsey Shaw Shutout, assist.





Some Seahawk fans took the loss a bit hard..... 



PATRIOTS WIN!!!!!!!!!!! 
















So what exactly happned with DeflateGate?



Let's GO!!!! 


 
 

 


Jimmy Kimmel seems to have cracked the DeflateGate mystery....

 




 

 


A   A   A
Share